2021 Memorials

Book Memorial

In Memory of Linda Yellets donated by KME Fire Apparatus

In Memory of Nancy Lawson donated by:

Myron & Sandy Frantz

Lisa & Dennis Confer

Lance & Colleen Frantz

Joe & Marla Lawson

In Memory of: Arthur Main Barbara Melchoir Doris Oertner

Sylvia Kulp Michael Murphy Fred Michalac

Jean Tonkin Bill Barker William Thomas

Gladys Zehner Miriam Kester Michael Sedar

donated by Shafer’s Pharmacy

In Memory/Honor of Tamaqua Class of 1952 donated by Tamaqua Class of 1952

In Memory of Bernie Kabana donated by Andrew & Irene Hudock

In Memory of Gwen Evans donated by Susan & Tom Bonner

In Memory of: George Neumann Sharon Schlosser Florence Farber

Tom Banditelli Francis Hill Jean Hartz

Jean Snyder June Faust Gladys Weaver

Katheryn Delano Michael Farber Steve Sterzen

donated by Shafer’s Pharmacy

In Memory of Rose Vallee donated by Hometown Fire Company Ladies Auxiliary

In Memory of Jane Dunn donated by Rose & Phil Houm

In Memory of Everett Demopulos donated by Lucas Brennan

In Memory of Al Skelson donated by Joanne Peters & Family

In Memory of Florence Fritz donated by LeRoy & Regina Kromer

In Memory of Janna deBokx-deWaard donated by John & Lillian Malasavage

In Memory of Sophia Price donated by JoAnn & Steve Dobrosky

In Memory of: Herb Curvey Barb Melnick Arnold Miller Frank Pruett

Sandra Schwartz Anetta Welsh Trevor Miller

donated by Shafer’s Pharmacy

In Memory of Kathleen Kruczek donated by Evelyn Lesniak

In Memory of Kathleen Kruczek donated by Larry & Barb Behr

In Memory of Kathleen Kruczek donated by Ross & Mary Kay Davis

Rose Memorial

In Memory of Bob Rita donated by Coach Dave “Whitey” & Cindy Williams

In Memory of Bob Blue donated by Dave “Whitey” & Cindy Williams

In Memory of Joey Wayne Ketring donated by Dave “Whitey” & Cindy Williams

In Memory of Coach Pruitt donated by Dave “Whitey” & Cindy Williams

In Memory of Mary Christ donated by Dave “Whitey” & Cindy Williams

In Memory of Sophia Price donated by JoAnn & Steve Dobrosky

Monetary Memorial

In Memory of Nancy Lawson donated by:

Frederick & Theresa Cinicola

John & Karley Lawson

In Memory of Doris Shroding donated by Karen Bitting & Judy Shroding

In Memory of Michael Seladones donated by Albert & Edith Hoffman

In Memory of Lee Kershner donated by Linda Lee Kershner

In Memory of Mike Hromyak Sr. donated by THS Class of 1967

In Memory of Barbara Barron Melchoir donated by THS Class of 1967

In Memory of Oscar & Catherine Zerbe donated by Susan & Eric Zerbe

In Memory of James & Marilyn McHenry donated by Susan & Eric Zerbe

In Memory of William Jones Rarick donated by Domenic DePaul

In Memory of Kathleen Kruczek donated by:

Larry & Barb Behr Ross & Mary Kay Davis Lynn Fegley Meadows

Ingrid Benjamin DeBellis Judy Savorchack, Debbie Hippenskol, Eric Wiegard Louis & Marie Vermillion Thomas & Pauline Berner Eric & Susan Zerbe

Jack, Kathy & Meredith Boyle Dick & Margaret Fenstemacher Bruce & Linda Pollock

Karen & Douglas Travor Joseph & Patricia Arieta Judy A. Hoppes

Patricia Stefanek Vincent & Arlene Dauchess Irene & Nick Trubilla

Marianne Jones Jeff and Rea Bowe & Family Gene Binder

Hilary & Bill Kennedy Joseph J. Velitsky Thomas D. Ponting

Karl & Patricia Smulligan John and Jane Halenar & Family Sylvia J. Lis

Janet & John Mettler Beth & Dave Argall Margared Kweder

The Butz Family The Family of John Chernega Ilene Rehal

Mark & Margaret Fegley Michele K. Griffiths

Students, Staff & Faculty, Department of Political Science, Penn State University

Susan Block Memorial

From my daughter to yours for Lucy Hirsh

In Memory of beloved husband for Laura Robinsons Family

In Memory of beloved mother and wonderful friend for Brian & Allison Bowe

In Memory of beloved daughter Kristi for Dr. & Mrs. John Mancini

Contributions/Donations

Thank you to Boyer’s Food Markets for their continued support through the “Caring & Sharing” Program

Bonnie Wilson

Danny & Carol Reigel

Trinity Evangelical Lutheran Church

Margaret Bray

Amy & Jason Green

Mike & Betty Lou Meyers

Allison Dombrowski

TAHS Class of 1952

Tamaqua Rotary

Big B Manufacturing

Shirley Frey

Hidden River Credit Union

West Penn Lions Club

Boyer’s Food Markets “Caring & Sharing” program

Trina Marie Fixl

Rabbi Jeff & Mindy Glickman

Joseph & Helen Linkevich

%d bloggers like this: